EWENNY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2013

Address

EWENNY HOLDINGS LIMITED
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(632 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04126230
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£173,664.05 on 22 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
17 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Horsfall
25 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC, AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND FOR EACH OF THE SECUREDPARTIES
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

NIGHTFREIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2004
EWENNY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2001
DE FACTO 904 LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 7 Jan 2013

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Mar 2012

CRESTWOOD HOUSE
BIRCHES RISE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 2DB
Changed 6 Mar 2012

CRESTWOOD HOUSE
BIRCHES RISE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS WV13 2DB
Changed 5 Mar 2001

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 22 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ewennyholdings.co.uk
www.ewennyholdings.com
www.ewennyholdings.org
www.ewennyholdings.consulting
www.ewennyholdings.active
www.ewenny.holdings
www.ewennyholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 17 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 11 Oct 2010 11
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 26 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 30 Sep 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years