EWISE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Address

EWISE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
CHARTER BUILDINGS
9 ASHTON LANE
SALE
TRAFFORD
ENGLAND
M33 6WT
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04204801
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,002.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £75,248 £1,867,196 £2,358,984
Debtors: £5,140,847 £3,224,841 £384,693
Creditors due within one year: £387,789 £3,445,505 £2,595,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,828,306 £1,646,532 £148,611
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,630,971 £2,022,487
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,199,594
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,199,594 -£337,763 £148,626
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Grinberg
27 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Matthews
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTUNITY LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2002
ETCHCO 1092 LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

ASHTON HOUSE
ASHTON LANE
SALE
M33 6WT
Changed 11 Dec 2015

18 THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2PU
Changed 5 Jan 2005

18 THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
DA14 2PU
Changed 1 May 2003

39 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3DY
Changed 14 May 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years