EWM HIGHTEC WELDING UK LIMITED

Address

EWM HIGHTEC WELDING UK LIMITED
UNIT 2 COOPIES WAY
COOPIES LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE61 6JN
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740723
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£28,000.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £91,500 £168,008 £71,387
Debtors: £383,694 £473,718 £438,604
Creditors due within one year: £536,501 £804,953 £902,531
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £423,509 £254,969 £13,673
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,523 £54,388 £59,489
Total Assets less Liabilities: £413,430 £229,716 -£27,628
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £413,430 £229,716 -£27,628
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Cauchi
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1202 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2009 FROM
TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £21,878.18

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years