EWM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE 5 CASTLE STREET CARLISLE CUMBRIA ENGLAND CA3 8SY

Company number
04144788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1490 LIMITED10 September 2001
EWM GROUP LIMITED16 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ROBERT SIMPSON / 02/04/2019

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041447880006

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company