EWOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Velocity V1 Brooklands Drive Weybridge England KT13 0SL

Company number
01635854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2023

Next statement due by 8 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DROPMENT LIMITED22 June 1982
EWOS-BAKER LIMITED27 October 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2415 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-25 with updates

View Document

03/05/233 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-27 with no updates

View Document

23/01/2323 January 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-05-31

View Document

11/01/2311 January 2023 Appointment of Scott Lafferty as a director on 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company