EWR RECYCLING LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ROONEY ASSOCIATES 2ND FLOOR 19 CASTLE STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L2 4SX

Company number
06314391
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGYWISE RECYCLING NORTH WEST LTD1 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1221 August 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

21/08/1221 August 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/08/1221 August 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2012 FROM 25 GREENLAND STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L1 0BS ENGLAND

View Document

21/08/1221 August 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2011 FROM 49 JORDAN STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L1 0BW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company