EX Y LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

EX Y LIMITED
ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8BE
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01742450
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1983
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£900.00 on 18 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
26 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2011
Filed on:
18 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Oliver
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sean Paterson
29 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kelly Taylor-welsh
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YOUNGER'S LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TP
Changed 9 Jan 2012

TYNE BREWERY
GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1RA
Changed 21 Oct 2002

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
SANDYGATE
WATH-ON-DEARNE
ROTHERHAM S YORKS
Changed 31 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 8 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 4 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 30 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years