EXACT MACHINING UK LIMITED

Address

EXACT MACHINING UK LIMITED
ARMSTRONG WORKS
SCOTSWOOD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE15 6UX
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01863369
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,000.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Anderton
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Kite
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Kite
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Reece
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Simpson
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXACT ENGINEERING (THOMPSON) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

RESPONSIVE ENGINEERING KINGSWAY SOUTH
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0SH
Changed 6 Dec 2012

KINGSWAY NORTH
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0EG
Changed 18 Feb 2009

KINGSWAY
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
NE11 0LP
Changed 21 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exactmachininguk.co.uk
www.exactmachininguk.com
www.exactmachininguk.equipment
www.exactmachininguk.and
www.exactmachininguk.net
www.exactmachininguk.org.uk
www.exactmachininguk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jan 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 10 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years