EXASOFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Innovation Village Cheetah Road Coventry Warwickshire CV1 2TL

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£5.26m
Fixed assets
£133.71k
Current creditors
£1.26m
Shareholders funds
£4.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02802725
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2022

Next statement due by 5 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXASOFT LIMITED8 April 2005
EXASOFT PLC4 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-22 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

22/06/2122 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company