EXCALIBUR FAIRS LIMITED

Address

EXCALIBUR FAIRS LIMITED
THE TECHNO CENTRE COVENTRY UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY PARK
PUMA WAY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2TT
(443 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07976 350 520
Phone: 02476 980 303
Web:
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03475059
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7 £693
Debtors: £107 £1,275
Creditors due within one year: £167,627 £201,618 £204,565
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£167,620 -£200,818 -£203,290
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,567 £4,502 £7,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,973 -£19,367 -£23,636
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,973 -£19,367 -£23,636
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Lambert
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Lambert
2 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXCALIBUR COMPUTER FAIRS LTD.
Changed 22 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

THE TECHNO CENTRE COVENTRY UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY PARK
PUMA WAY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2TT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2010

3 BARROWFIELD HOUSE REAR OF THE SQUARE
BARROWFIELD LANE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1HG
Changed 21 Apr 2010

WARWICK CORNER
42 WARWICK ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1HE
Changed 5 Jun 2008

WARWICK CORNER
42 WARWICK ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1HE
Changed 2 Jun 2003

15 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALLESLEY
COVENTRY
CV5 9AY
Changed 21 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years