EXCALIBUR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

EXCALIBUR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6BD
(949 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7887 7642
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04600706
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,200.28 on 4 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Curnock Cook
9 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Evans
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Excalibur Fund Managers Limited
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Walton
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shafia Zahoor
15 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRICKTOWN LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

33 KING STREET
ST JAMESS
LONDON
SW1Y 6RJ
Changed 16 Nov 2010

12 SAINT JAMESS SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4RB
Changed 27 May 2003

10 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7NG
Changed 3 Feb 2003

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 2 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jun 2013 15
31 Mar 2011 21 Jun 2012 15
31 Mar 2010 17 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 17 Mar 2011 24

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years