EXCALON LIMITED



Legal registered address
EXCALON DUNCAN STREET DEPOT DUNCAN STREET SALFORD ENGLAND M5 3SQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£6.48m
Current assets
£16.83m
Fixed assets
£2.51m
Current creditors
£11.51m
Shareholders funds
£7.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04450846
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2020

Next statement due by 28 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIG DEEP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED30 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/205 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 044508460004

View Document

05/10/205 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

28/10/1928 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2019 FROM 20 MODWEN ROAD SALFORD QUAYS MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M5 3EZ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXCALON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company