EXCEL ADVANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

EXCEL ADVANCE LIMITED
TELECOM HOUSE
PRINCESS WAY
LOW PRUDHOE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE42 6NJ
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03652712
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£900.00 on 6 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
13 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2009
Filed on:
6 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Goldwater
6 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Garry Moat
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Scott
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PAY AS U SURF LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1999
SONICECHO LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE B ST ANN'S HOUSE
KING STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA14 6RD
Changed 4 Apr 2006

117-123 KING STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6EH
Changed 25 Jan 2004

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 2JF
Changed 5 Jun 2003

103 PARKWAY HOUSE
SHEEN LANE
LONDON
SW14 8LS
Changed 8 Jun 2000

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 19 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exceladvance.co.uk
www.exceladvance.community
www.exceladvance.and
www.exceladvance.org
www.exceladvance.active
www.exceladvance.net
www.exceladvance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 13 Apr 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 3 Apr 2009 21
31 Jul 2006 8 Jun 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 7 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 8 Jul 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years