EXCEL BRICKWORK LTD

Company number 03822105



Last updated 30 March 2019
Registered office address
1 BREWERY HOUSE BROOK STREET WIVENHOE COLCHESTER ESSEX CO7 9DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.J. PRENTICE - BRICKWORK LTD.2 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2018View PDF
03/10/173 October 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANTHONY CLIFFORD / 03/10/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Cash in bank
£262.06k
Current assets
£587.54k
Current creditors
£199.85k
Shareholders funds
£401.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company