EXCEL GRADUATE SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

EXCEL GRADUATE SCHOOL LIMITED
167 COMMERCIAL ROAD
COMMERCIAL ROAD
LONDON
E1 2DA
Phone: 020 7001 1411
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08784831
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £3,037 £2,502 £1,575
Debtors: £9,550 £9,550 £12,600
Creditors due within one year: £10,792 £11,017 £13,952
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,795 £1,035 £223
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,795 £1,035 £223
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asm Anisuzzaman
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON EXCEL COLLEGE LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

165 COMMERCIAL ROAD COMMERCIAL ROAD
LONDON
E1 2DA
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Dec 2015

C/O CARE OF: UNIT 132
75 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
E1 1DU
Changed 10 Dec 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 22 May 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years