EXCEL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED

Address

EXCEL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED
991 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9DN
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02701479
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,891.00 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Haines
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Thomas
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 1997

Previous Company Names

FOXMARK EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

9 CRANBROOK ROAD, ILFORD, ESSEX IG1 4TG
Changed 5 Jun 2007

H FLOOR,NEWBURY HOUSE, 890-900 EASTERN AVENUE, NEWBURY PARK,ESSEX, IG2 7HH
Changed 2 Sep 1999

/18 STATION ROAD, EGHAM, SURREY TW20 9ES
Changed 2 May 1997

B HIGH STREET EAST, UPPINGHAM, RUTLAND, LE15 9PY
Changed 11 Mar 1997

3 WELFORD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NN2 8AV
Changed 27 Apr 1995

E LODGE, SPRATTON GRANGE, SPRATTON, NORTHANTS NN6 8LA
Changed 7 Aug 1994

SPENCER PARADE, NORTHAMPTON, NN1 5AB
Changed 17 Mar 1993

BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 11 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exceloutdoormedia.co.uk
www.exceloutdoormedia.market
www.exceloutdoor.media
www.exceloutdoormedia.markets
www.exceloutdoormedia.agency
www.exceloutdoormedia.and
www.exceloutdoormedia.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 24 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years