EXCEL TIMBALEX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03433889



Last updated 5 August 2013
Registered office address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS CORNWALL COURT 19 CORNWALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2DT
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
15 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 1999

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEXCHOICE SERVICES LIMITED3 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/08/0625 August 2006DISSOLVEDView PDF
25/05/0625 May 2006NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UPView PDF
08/09/038 September 2003ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company