EXCELSIOR PANELLING SYSTEMS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Woodside Industrial Estate, Pedmore Road Dudley West Midlands DY2 0RL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£561.91k
Current assets
£2.38m
Current creditors
£1.10m
Shareholders funds
£1.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01382419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED EXCELSIOR TOILET CUBICLES LIMITED29 January 2001
UNITED EXCELSIOR (TC) LIMITED30 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document (might not be available)

14/09/2014 September 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/05/2020

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

18/12/1918 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2019 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXCELSIOR PANELLING SYSTEMS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company