EXCELSIOR ROTO MOULDING LTD

Address

EXCELSIOR ROTO MOULDING LTD
HARTSHEAD WORKS
DEAL STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 7PU
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00463696
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1949 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,320.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £841 £17,137 £14,242
Debtors: £670,289 £1,163,446 £934,254
Creditors due within one year: £1,804,335 £2,166,638 £1,837,071
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£943,294 -£750,748 -£587,380
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,514
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£410,829 -£252,015 -£237,693
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathon Fielding
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Giles Fielding
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Goodfellow
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
30 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

EXCELSIOR LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2011
EXCELSIOR ROTATIONAL MOULDING LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

HARTSHEAD WORKS DEAL STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 7PU
Changed 10 Jun 2009

FERNGROVE MILLS
ROCHDALE OLD ROAD
BURY
LANCS BL9 7LS
Changed 21 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £219,910.00
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £2,445.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 23 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 21 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 14 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years