EXCEPTION GROUP LIMITED

Address

EXCEPTION GROUP LIMITED
32 HARRIS ROAD
PORT MARSH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 9PT
Phone: 07824 413 729
Phone: 01249 814 081
Fax: 01249 810 307
Fax: 01249 821 035
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05322331
VAT Number:
GB137 4545 61
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£800,125.03 on 2 Nov 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Healings
21 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Toh-seng Ng
14 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
14 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3667) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8NB
Changed 14 Nov 2007

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 16 Feb 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
31 £23,620.19

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 6 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 4 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 14 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years