EXCITECH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Design Technology Centre 8 Kinetic Crescent Innova Business Park Enfield Middlesex EN3 7XH

Company number
01894184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2020

Next statement due by 20 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCITECH COMPUTERS LIMITED28 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN ATKINSON

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 ARTICLES 6.2 TO 6.15 (INCLUSIVE) OF THE COMPANYS ARTICLES BE DISAPPLIED IN RESPECT TO SHARE TRANSFER PROPOSED TO BE MADE ON OR ABOUT THE DATE OF THIS RESOLUTION 14/01/2020

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 16/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXCITECH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company