EXCLUSIVE PROPERTY ADVISERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Glynstell Road Nottage Porthcawl Mid Glamorgan CF36 3NN

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Current assets
£4.99k
Fixed assets
£5
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£3.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02268652
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCLUSIVE VILLAS LIMITED17 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/2111 December 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

11/12/2111 December 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company