EXCLUSIVE THAI DESIGNS LTD



Legal registered address
1 ROSEWOOD DRIVE WINSFORD CHESHIRE CW7 2UZ

Company number
05108482
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCLUSIVE TIE DESIGNS LIMITED11 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1318 June 2013 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

05/03/135 March 2013 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/06/1130 June 2011 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

10/05/1110 May 2011 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

18/06/1018 June 2010 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXCLUSIVE THAI DESIGNS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company