EXCLUSIVELY ESTATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Apr 2016

Address

EXCLUSIVELY ESTATES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR SHAW HOUSE
3 TUNSGATE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3QT
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04601989
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
12 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,802.00 on 2 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2011
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Nov 2015

EXCLUSIVELY ESTATES LIMITED (Company Number 04601989) Registered office: MBI Coakley Ltd, 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3QT Principal trading address: KBC House, 42-50 Hersham Road, Walton- on-Thames, Surrey KT12 1RZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at MBI Coakley Ltd, 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3QT on 06 January 2016 at 10.00 am (Members) and 10.15 am (Creditors), for the purposes mentioned in Section 106 of the said Act of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidaor at 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3QT no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting. Date of Appointment: 28 October 2013 Office Holder details: Dermot Coakley,(IP No. 6824) of MBI Coakley Ltd, 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3QT. For further details contact: Dermot Coakley, E-mail: forum@mbicoakley.co.uk, Tel: 0845 310 2776. Alternative contact: Mark Easto. Dermot Coakley, Liquidator 28 October 2015

3 Feb 2015

EXCLUSIVELY ESTATES LIMITED (Company Number 04601989) Registered office: MBI Coakley Ltd, 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3QT Principal trading address: KBC House, 42-50 Hersham Road, Walton- on-Thames, Surrey KT12 1RZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 168 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 of a meeting of creditors for the purpose of establishing a Liquidation Committee under S101 Insolvency Act 1986 or, failing the establishment of a Committee for the purpose of agreeing the basis of the Liquidators fees, should funds become available to enable their settlement. The meeting is to be held at 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3QT, on 23 March 2015, at 10.00 am. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3QT no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting. Date of Appointment: 28 October 2013. Office Holder details: Dermot Coakley (IP No 6824) of MBI Coakley Ltd, 2nd Floor, Shaw House, 3 Tunsgate, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3QT. For further details contact: Dermot Coakley, E-mail: forum@mbicoakley.co.uk, Tel: 0845 310 2776. Alternative contact: Mark Easto. Dermot Coakley, Liquidator 27 January 2015 In the Ipswich County Court No 59 of 2012

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Pelling
7 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

EXCLUSIVELY SURREY (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

KBC HOUSE 42-50 HERSHAM ROAD
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1RZ
Changed 12 Nov 2013

38A HIGH STREET
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 3BE
Changed 21 Jun 2010

5 HIGH STREET
COBHAM
SURREY KT11 3DH
Changed 2 Jan 2008

2 A C COURT
HIGH STREET
THAMES DITTON
SURREY KT7 0SR
Changed 15 Jan 2004

19A HIGH STREET
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 3DW
Changed 16 May 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 6 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 30 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 18 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 26 Jul 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years