EXCOM SYSTEMS LTD.



Legal registered address
9 Clifford Road Stirling FK8 2AQ

Latest financial results as at 30 March 2017
Cash in bank
£10.38k
Current assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£45.50k
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC130519
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2021

Next statement due by 13 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEDGE 61 LIMITED22 November 1991
LIMEGROVE INNOVATION LIMITED19 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-27 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-30

View Document

06/03/186 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/12/1722 December 2017 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2017 TO 30/03/2017

View Document

30/03/1730 March 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company