EXE INVESTMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 3C FALCON ROAD SOWTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EXETER DEVON EX2 7LB

Company number
03158875
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2020

Next statement due by 4 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOVAX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED17 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/157 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT CRABB

View Document

23/04/1523 April 2015NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF AN AUDITOR FROM A LIMITED COMPANY

View Document

08/02/158 February 2015Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

04/03/144 March 2014Annual return made up to 21 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company