EXECUTIVE STAND-BY LIMITED

Address

EXECUTIVE STAND-BY LIMITED
CHANDLER HOUSE 7 FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK
RIVERSWAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YH
(521 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01177273
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £68,469 £1,433 £135,594
Debtors: £2,232,363 £2,327,527 £2,368,443
Creditors due within one year: £1,355,676 £1,447,673 £1,685,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £945,156 £881,287 £818,570
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £317,337 £317,337 £282,479
Total Assets less Liabilities: £628,005 £564,136 £536,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £628,005 £564,136 £536,323
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harsh Shukla
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neera Shukla
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2016
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

G.M.A. PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

19 WHITE FRIARS
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1NZ
Changed 14 Nov 2013

CHANDLER HOUSE 7
FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YH
Changed 13 Feb 2009

19 WHITE FRIARS
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1NZ
Changed 16 Jun 2008

6 COMMONHALL STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 2BJ
Changed 4 May 2005

310 CHESTER RD
HARTFORD
NR. NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2AB
Changed 7 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 3 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 1 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 3 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years