EXEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes England MK9 1EA

Company number
00073975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 June 1902
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2024

Next statement due by 15 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCEAN TRANSPORT & TRADING PLC19 February 1990
OCEAN GROUP PLC26 July 2000
EXEL PLC11 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2413 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-01 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Cessation of Steven Fink as a person with significant control on 2023-07-19

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Cessation of Michael James Trimm as a person with significant control on 2023-07-19

View Document

18/07/2318 July 2023 Cessation of Jason David Smith as a person with significant control on 2023-07-17

View Document

08/07/238 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company