EXEL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
8-10 South Street Epsom Surrey KT18 7PF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£1.06m
Current assets
£3.11m
Current creditors
£1.97m
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02854849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 3819 LIMITED14 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

03/12/213 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

23/09/2023 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company