EXEL INDUSTRIAL UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 4 OLDMEDOW ROAD HARDWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KINGS LYNN NORFOLK PE30 4JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2014
Cash in bank
£22.37k
Current assets
£303.78k
Current creditors
£1.03k
Shareholders funds
£302.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03008563
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2014

Next statement due by 28 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROTEC HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 January 1998
EUROTEC FINISHING SYSTEMS LIMITED5 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/1412 September 2014Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

10/12/1310 December 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

09/09/139 September 2013Annual return made up to 31 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company