EXELIN LIMITED

Address

EXELIN LIMITED
MARY STREET HOUSE
MARY STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 3NW
(613 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 608 3838
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08352040
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £629,884 £440,070 £322,320
Debtors: £187,939 £177,589 £226,666
Creditors due within one year: £343,627 £220,665 £362,468
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £474,196 £396,994 £186,518
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Adams
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Hill
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Howes
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIE CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O SIMON HOWES
UNIT 3 TEWKESBURY ROAD
TWIGWORTH
GLOUCESTER
GL2 9PG
Changed 16 May 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,640.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years