EXEMPLAS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIVERSITY OF HERTFORDSHIRE COLLEGE LANE HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND AL10 9AB

Company number
02763292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2020

Next statement due by 26 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERTFORDSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED11 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2014 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JULIE ANN NEWLAN / 04/02/2020

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALISTAIR MOFFAT

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DARREL EDWARD SMYTH

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN GRANT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company