EXERTIS (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE MAGNESIUM WAY HAPTON BURNLEY ENGLAND BB12 7BF

Company number
01511931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2020

Next statement due by 4 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICRO PERIPHERALS LIMITED3 January 2012
MICRO P LIMITED1 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2011 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERARD O'KEEFFE

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 08/05/2019

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAJ ADVANI

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXERTIS (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company