EXERTIS COMPUTER SUPPLIES LTD



Last updated 18 June 2019
Legal registered address
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE MAGNESIUM WAY HAPTON BURNLEY ENGLAND BB12 7BF

Company number
01354638
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LECO COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED6 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1930 May 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 08/05/2019

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAJ ADVANI

View Document

29/08/1829 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY DAVID GRIFFIN

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIALL ENNIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company