EXETER SPEEDWAY LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

EXETER SPEEDWAY LIMITED
1 EYMORE DRIVE
WEST HILL
OTTERY ST MARY
DEVON
EX11 1UN
Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05572117
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2010
Filed on:
19 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Trump
7 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Allen Trump
23 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WESTERN MOTORSPORTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
Changed 24 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 2 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 20 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 18 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 21 Apr 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years