EXHIBIT INTERNATIONAL LTD

Dissolved on 20 Dec 2011

Address

EXHIBIT INTERNATIONAL LTD
BRIDGESTONES LIMITED
125-127 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 1TE
(1,083 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03359335
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
20 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2010
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

ADEPT (G.B.) LTD
Changed 5 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

52 PARK LANE
ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL2 6PU
Changed 30 Nov 2010

UNIT 7 SHAWCLOUGH TRADING ESTATE
SHAWCLOUGH ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE OL12 6HJ
Changed 30 Nov 2005

SADDLEWORTH BUSINESS CENTRE
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD DELPH
OLDHAM
OL3 5DF
Changed 28 Mar 2002

386/388 PALATINE ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
M22 4FZ
Changed 31 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exhibitinternational.com
www.exhibit.international
www.exhibitinternational.net
www.exhibitinternational.org
www.exhibitinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 10 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 6 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years