EXIMUS CAPITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 4000 Thornton House Thornton Road London SW19 4NG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£1.01k
Fixed assets
£4.54k
Current creditors
£17.91k
Shareholders funds
£12.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02809191
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANDENBURG CONSULTING LIMITED26 November 1993
BRANDENBURG BUSINESS PLANNING LIMITED7 August 1996
BRANDENBURG CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED1 March 2000
BRANDENBURG CONSULTING LIMITED21 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/03/208 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/02/1914 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXIMUS CAPITAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company