EXLABESA EXTRUSIONS (DONCASTER) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
OGDEN ROAD WHEATLEY HILLS DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN2 4SG

Company number
04164298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2020

Next statement due by 31 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUETICK LIMITED21 March 2001
KAYE ALUMINIUM LIMITED15 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/143 April 2014Annual return made up to 17 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041642980010

View Document

18/01/1418 January 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041642980009

View Document

14/01/1414 January 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041642980008

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company