EXLOC INSTRUMENTS UK LTD

Address

EXLOC INSTRUMENTS UK LTD
UNIT 7 RIVERSIDE COURT HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
DELPH
OLDHAM
ENGLAND
OL3 5FZ
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07737802
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£185.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £104,727 £85,392 £47,952
Debtors: £80,445 £40,053 £96,144
Creditors due within one year: £107,850 £73,801 £126,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £88,322 £58,644 £21,808
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,291 £59,561 £22,500
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hadrian Jones
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Tither
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jenny Tither
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PH (10) 2011 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

59B HIGH STREET
UPPERMILL
OLDHAM
OL3 6AP
Changed 22 Dec 2015

72 HIGH STREET, FIRST FLOOR
UPPERMILL
OLDHAM
OL3 6AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2013

HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE ALBERT STREET
HOLLINWOOD
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 3QL
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exlocinstrumentsuk.co.uk
www.exlocinstrumentsuk.com
www.exlocinstrumentsuk.market
www.exlocinstrumentsuk.net
www.exlocinstrumentsuk.sale
www.exlocinstrumentsuk.org
www.exlocinstrumentsuk.marketing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 21 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 9 Oct 2013 2
31 Aug 2012 25 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years