EXMOTO LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP,1 SOVEREIGN SQUARE SOVEREIGN STREET LEEDS LEEDS LS1 4DA

Company number
03519216
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOORTOWN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED8 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/194 December 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/11/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018NOTICE OF LIQUIDATORS RESIGNATION IN MVL OR CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00014392

View Document

21/12/1721 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company