EXOL LUBRICANTS LIMITED



Last updated 4 April 2020
Legal registered address
EXOL LUBRICANTS LIMITED ALL SAINTS ROAD DARLASTON WEDNESBURY WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WS10 9LL

Company number
02587124
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

19209 - Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENWAY LUBRICANTS LIMITED6 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2018 FROM
ALL SAINTS ROAD
DARLASTON
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 9TS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company