EXOL LUBRICANTS (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Northfield Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1RR

Company number
02808736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2022

Next statement due by 27 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

19209 - Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIONBLEND LIMITED6 July 1993
GREEN LINE OILS LIMITED26 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company