EXORCISE LTD

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

EXORCISE LTD
UNIT 3 COMMERCIAL ROAD
GOLDTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GOLDTHOREP
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 9EL
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04267870
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
6 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2009
Filed on:
24 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Rowe
9 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RS MOTORHOMES LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 30 COMMERCIAL ROAD
GOLDTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GOLDTHORPE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 9BL
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2010

ORIEL LODGE
ORIEL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GL50 1XN
Changed 3 Dec 2008

UNIT4 FALLBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 3LS
Changed 31 Jul 2003

69 HIGH STREET
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 3RQ
Changed 22 Nov 2002

HIGHFIELD HOUSE
25 SACKVILLE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 2DE
Changed 12 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.exorcise.and
www.exorcise.org.uk
www.exorcise.sale
www.exorcise.new
www.exorcise.trade
www.exorcise.motorcycles
www.exorcise.car

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 6 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 1 Oct 2008 2
31 Aug 2007 1 Oct 2008 14
31 Aug 2006 2 Feb 2007 6
31 Aug 2005 30 Jun 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years