EXPANSYS LIMITED

Address

EXPANSYS LIMITED
NETWORK HOUSE
GLOBE PARK
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1EY
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of distribution holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03593277
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,905,179.30 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fergal Donovan
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
James Holdgate
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Willcox
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015

Previous Company Names

EXPANSYS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2005
EXPANSYS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2003
HALLCO 235 LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

RUTHERFORD HOUSE 40 PENCROFT WAY
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
MANCHESTER
M15 6SZ
Changed 17 Jun 2011

3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 5 Jul 2010

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 24 Sep 2007

RUTHERFORD HOUSE
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
MANCHESTER
M15 6GG
Changed 5 Apr 2005

LEVENS ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 5DN
Changed 10 Jan 2000

ST JAMES'S COURT BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2JF
Changed 8 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.expansys.net
www.expansys.insurance
www.expansys.company
www.expansys.and
www.expansys.org.uk
www.expansys.org
www.expansys.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 4 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 5 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 22 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 11 Oct 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years