EXPED SUPPORT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

EXPED SUPPORT LIMITED
41 OLDFIELDS ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
ENGLAND
SM1 2NB
(383 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sports and recreation education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156268
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Garratt
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPEDITION SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

40 STATION APPROACH
HAYES
BROMLEY
BR2 7EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.expedsupport.com
www.expedsupport.net
www.exped.support
www.expedsupport.org.uk
www.expedsupport.and
www.expedsupport.sport
www.expedsupport.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years