EXPEDITION PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION

Address

EXPEDITION PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION
WALLACE HOUSE
OLD BOLINGBROKE
SPILSBY
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE23 4EX
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716506
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £7,307 £7,004
Creditors due within one year: £264 £278
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,043 £6,726
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,043 £6,726
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brazier
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alistair Cole
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Morris
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alex Tozer
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EXPEDITION PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O OUTLOOK EXPEDITIONS
8 - 9 CHESTNUT COURT
FFORDD Y PARC, PARC MENAI
BANGOR
GWYNEDD
LL57 4FH
Changed 15 Sep 2014

29 PETERSFIELD ROAD
PETERSFIELD ROAD
MIDHURST
WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9JH
UK
Changed 9 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 25 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 24 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 3 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years