EXPENSE REDUCTION ANALYSTS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 24, Building 40 Churchill Square Kings Hill West Malling England ME19 4YU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£280.01k
Current assets
£2.29m
Current creditors
£1.93m
Shareholders funds
£209.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03225310
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAPERPOWER LIMITED6 September 1996
EXPENSE REDUCTION ANALYSTS LIMITED13 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/09/184 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXPENSE REDUCTION ANALYSTS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company