EXPERIAN 2006 UNLIMITED

Company number 02454812



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
THE SIR JOHN PEACE BUILDING EXPERIAN WAY NG2 BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG80 1ZZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2019

Next statement due by 17 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARGOS HOLDINGS PLC2 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company