EXPERIAN FINANCE PLC



Last updated 12 October 2017
Legal registered address
THE SIR JOHN PEACE BUILDING EXPERIAN WAY NG2 BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG80 1ZZ

Company number
00146575
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1917
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT UNIVERSAL STORES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)25 July 2001
GUS PLC12 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DONALD AUSTIN ROBERT

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

07/03/187 March 201807/03/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 255435236.78

View Document

04/09/174 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company