EXPERIENCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

EXPERIENCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
19-21 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JE
Classification: Pre-press and pre-media services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04007561
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£103.00 on 26 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
23 Nov 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
8 Sep 2013
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Brown
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Derek Brown
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUSTOMFLY.COM LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

UPPERTON FARM HOUSE 2 ENYS ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2011

53 KINGSWAY PLACE
SANS WALK
CLERKENWELL
LONDON
EC1R 0LU
Changed 3 Feb 2011

REAR OFFICE 1ST FLOOR 43-45 HIGH ROAD
BUSHEY HEATH
BUSHEY
HERTS
WD23 1EE
Changed 29 Apr 2010

191 SPARROWS HERNE
BUSHEY HEATH
HERTS
WD23 1AJ
Changed 21 May 2009

25 UPPER MULGRAVE ROAD
CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY SM2 7BE
Changed 1 Sep 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
4 £74,109.11

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.experiencecommunications.co.uk
www.experiencecommunications.accountant
www.experiencecommunications.org.uk
www.experiencecommunications.legal
www.experiencecommunications.and
www.experiencecommunications.org
www.experiencecommunications.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 23 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 31 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 8 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 19 Jul 2005 7
30 Jun 2003 29 Mar 2004 9
30 Jun 2002 26 Nov 2002 5
30 Jun 2001 17 Oct 2001 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code